Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

IndusInd Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532187 NSE Symbol: INDUSINDBK P/E (TTM) :28.51
ISIN Demat:INE095A01012 Div & Yield %:0.41 EPS (TTM) :63.29
Book Value (RS) :390.2748341 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):108504.52 Face Value (RS) :10
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 17280.7514405.6711871.749691.968253.536983.23
Other Income 4750.104171.493296.952548.001890.531362.96
Total Income22030.8518577.1615168.6912239.9610144.068346.19
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 9783.308343.077355.176271.695362.824750.37
Payments to/Provisions for Employees1780.691521.021236.09980.48809.29661.46
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 1606.111395.96805.33922.51731.32617.06
Depreciation 211.64190.70156.52126.8598.1573.43
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies3168.442766.732146.321229.721014.65668.00
Provision for Tax 1900.021681.331332.38836.95741.74522.59
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -25.33-189.54-149.5778.05-21.93-7.91
Total Expenditure18424.8615709.2712882.2410446.258736.047285.01
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit3605.992867.892286.451793.721408.021061.18
Extraordinary Items 5.231.934.31-1.270.115.45
Adjusted Net Profit3600.762865.962282.141794.991407.911055.73
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward7118.385013.453664.022623.331790.931187.59
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve901.50716.97571.61448.43352.01265.30
Transfer to Other Reserves 79.1445.5313.2149.448.258.77
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 432.240.46352.19255.16215.36183.78
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet9311.497118.385013.453664.022623.331790.93
Equity Dividend %75.0060.0045.0040.0035.0030.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.506.004.504.003.503.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr60.0847.9538.4333.0626.1919.78
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr60.0847.9538.4333.0626.1919.78
Book Value-Unit Curr390.94338.65290.79193.40164.27141.66
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr390.94338.65290.79193.40164.27141.66

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)