Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Bajaj Auto LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Scooters And 3 - Wheelers
BSE Code:532977 NSE Symbol: BAJAJ-AUTO P/E (TTM) :19.3
ISIN Demat:INE917I01010 Div & Yield %:2.11 EPS (TTM) :147.2
Book Value (RS) :660.1946905 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):82212.06 Face Value (RS) :10
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.01
Current Ratio0.861.030.940.750.76
Fixed Assets5.525.115.605.515.34
Inventory34.7631.9031.1530.9833.10
Debtors20.9127.6333.2929.7727.01
Interest Cover Ratio4415.183812.165284.16630.409454.16
PBIDTM (%)23.8624.4524.5219.3522.79
PBITM (%)22.6323.1223.2318.1721.94
PBDTM (%)23.8524.4424.5119.3222.78
CPM (%)17.1517.9117.7413.6816.21
APATM (%)15.9116.5816.4512.4915.36
ROCE (%)31.5434.6745.3939.3051.12
RONW (%)22.5125.2632.8027.7237.05

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)