Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

HCL Technologies LtdIndustry : Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code:532281 NSE Symbol: HCLTECH P/E (TTM) :16.89
ISIN Demat:INE860A01027 Div & Yield %:1.24 EPS (TTM) :57.09
Book Value (RS) :218.7705023 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):134318.67 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Jun 2015Jun 2014Jun 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 22073.0019318.0013434.6417153.4416497.3712517.82
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales22073.0019318.0013434.6417153.4416497.3712517.82
Other Income 702.00956.00968.421199.50659.12472.38
Stock Adjustments -50.00-39.0046.7966.23-64.75-7.83
Total Income22725.0020235.0014449.8518419.1717091.7412982.37
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 138.00124.00162.66363.76345.37251.66
Power & Fuel Cost236.00234.00167.23218.96205.15201.30
Employee Cost 7365.006844.004866.925924.625123.954628.61
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3493.002705.002066.492455.152063.731395.98
Selling and Administration Expenses 1166.001252.00978.431317.581266.561126.69
Miscellaneous Expenses 286.00267.00103.8680.00116.97315.02
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure12684.0011426.008345.5910360.079121.737919.26
Operating Profit10041.008809.006104.268059.107970.015063.11
Interest 23.0055.0045.8260.6481.6576.46
Gross Profit10018.008754.006058.447998.467888.364986.65
Depreciation893.00478.00276.89299.92490.70441.91
Profit Before Tax9125.008276.005781.557698.547397.664544.74
Tax1987.001537.001269.601300.021439.83910.12
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-224.00-134.00-207.1352.57-26.79-70.10
Reported Net Profit7362.006873.004719.086345.955984.623704.72
Extraordinary Items 114.9934.20109.62102.5677.7057.83
Adjusted Net Profit7247.016838.804609.466243.395906.923646.89
Adjst. below Net Profit 14.00-6.008.970.000.00831.81
P & L Balance brought forward19268.0016470.0014439.0711068.086597.123185.77
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2342.004069.002697.592974.861513.661125.18
P & L Balance carried down24302.0019268.0016469.5314439.1711068.086597.12
Dividend1671.003386.112251.742385.59699.10835.36
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %600.001200.00800.001500.00500.00600.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)12.0024.0016.0030.0010.0012.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr50.3743.4440.4042.0183.8751.16
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr50.3743.4440.4042.0141.9425.58
Book Value-Unit Curr198.29182.27152.41138.02224.94146.84
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr198.29182.27152.41138.02112.4773.42

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)