Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Housing Development Finance Corporation LtdIndustry : Finance - Housing
BSE Code:500010 NSE Symbol: HDFC P/E (TTM) :32.19
ISIN Demat:INE001A01036 Div & Yield %:1.04 EPS (TTM) :58.32
Book Value (RS) :430.2513439 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):322431.4 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Operating Income35185.1733112.7930905.1227401.1624143.0721112.50
Other Income 3726.3146.8151.4569.7054.6035.12
Total Income38911.4833159.6030956.5727470.8624197.6721147.62
EXPENDITURE :      
Operating & Administration Expenses 430.76355.77324.40228.07224.19197.84
Miscellaneous Expenses 507.32736.23746.05285.32192.82216.27
Interest 22235.0020896.2019374.5117975.0916029.3713890.89
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.00-0.140.000.000.00
Employee Expense 425.47388.80349.09328.46279.18246.19
Total Expenditure23598.5522377.0020794.1918816.9416725.5614551.19
Gross Profit15312.9310782.6010162.388653.927472.116596.43
Depreciation 49.2455.9654.2829.7831.8723.59
Profit Before Tax15263.6910726.6410108.108624.147440.246572.84
Tax3155.002789.002873.002363.001973.001727.68
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-55.00495.00142.00271.0027.00-3.18
Reported Net Profit12163.697442.647093.105990.145440.244848.34
Extraordinary Items 2845.590.000.000.000.000.00
Adjusted Net Profit9318.107442.647093.105990.145440.244848.34
Adjustment below net profit 0.009.9811.1418.5915.1824.62
P & L Balance brought forward5295.720.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 7241.591911.906779.245858.734555.424047.96
P & L Balance carried down9139.825295.720.000.000.000.00
Dividend2975.91476.142685.732362.052184.751932.93
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1000.00900.00850.00750.00700.00625.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)20.0018.0017.0015.0014.0012.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr72.5846.8541.9835.3232.4829.23
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr72.5846.8541.9835.3232.4829.23
Book Value-Unit Curr366.08249.23215.65196.67179.14160.57
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr366.08249.23215.65196.67179.14160.57

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)