Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Reliance Industries LtdIndustry : Refineries
BSE Code:500325 NSE Symbol: RELIANCE P/E (TTM) :22.53
ISIN Demat:INE002A01018 Div & Yield %:0.46 EPS (TTM) :54.01
Book Value (RS) :496.3925247 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):771293.11 Face Value (RS) :10
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 315357.00265041.00251241.00340814.00401302.00371119.00
Excise Duty25315.0023016.0018083.0011738.0011185.0010822.00
Net Sales290042.00242025.00233158.00329076.00390117.00360297.00
Other Income 8220.008709.007821.008721.008936.007998.00
Stock Adjustments 3232.004839.00-4171.00-1943.00-412.003317.00
Total Income301494.00255573.00236808.00335854.00398641.00371612.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 205297.00169411.00157010.00263132.00329837.00306629.00
Power & Fuel Cost13565.0010150.009809.0012299.0010153.007166.00
Employee Cost 4740.004434.004262.003686.003370.003354.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8508.008415.007835.007661.006668.006359.00
Selling and Administration Expenses 10708.0012436.0012518.009100.008547.008755.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 807.00723.00713.001226.00968.00662.00
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised2092.001961.002507.001573.00715.0098.00
Total Expenditure241533.00203608.00189640.00295531.00358828.00332827.00
Operating Profit59961.0051965.0047168.0040323.0039813.0038785.00
Interest 4656.002723.002562.002367.003206.003036.00
Gross Profit55305.0049242.0044606.0037956.0036607.0035749.00
Depreciation9580.008465.008590.008488.008789.009465.00
Profit Before Tax45725.0040777.0036016.0029468.0027818.0026284.00
Tax8953.008333.007801.006124.005812.005244.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax3160.001019.00831.00625.0022.0037.00
Reported Net Profit33612.0031425.0027384.0022719.0021984.0021003.00
Extraordinary Items 2520.623118.84-28.13962.171810.531286.52
Adjusted Net Profit31091.3828306.1627412.1321756.8320173.4719716.48
Adjst. below Net Profit -661.000.00-615.00-318.000.001116.00
P & L Balance brought forward29485.0022850.0024725.009326.008610.007609.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 32385.0024790.0028644.0021559.0021268.0021118.00
P & L Balance carried down30051.0029485.0022850.0010168.009326.008610.00
Dividend0.000.003095.002944.002793.002628.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %60.00110.00105.00100.0095.0090.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.0011.0010.5010.009.509.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr53.0696.6682.6568.3166.5563.66
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr53.0648.3341.3334.1633.2831.83
Book Value-Unit Curr496.66886.83783.92667.98609.76554.17
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr496.66443.42391.96333.99304.88277.09

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)