Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

State Bank of IndiaIndustry : Banks - Public Sector
BSE Code:500112 NSE Symbol: SBIN P/E (TTM) :0
ISIN Demat:INE062A01020 Div & Yield %:0 EPS (TTM) :0
Book Value (RS) :217.6913757 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):231146.82 Face Value (RS) :1
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 220499.32175518.24163998.30152397.07136350.80119655.10
Other Income 44600.6935460.9327845.3722575.8918552.9216036.84
Total Income265100.01210979.17191843.67174972.96154903.72135691.94
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 145645.60113658.50106803.4997381.8287068.6375325.80
Payments to/Provisions for Employees33178.6826489.2825113.8223537.0722504.2818380.90
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 10959.588384.647696.257232.576519.865489.37
Depreciation 2919.472293.311700.301116.491333.941139.61
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies87924.9245298.2636755.7326391.0421303.1315405.37
Provision for Tax 673.544033.293577.936689.954227.465953.88
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -9654.33337.78245.47-477.561055.25-107.97
Total Expenditure271647.46200495.06181893.01161871.39144012.55121586.96
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit-6547.4510484.109950.6513101.5710891.1714104.98
Extraordinary Items -28.73-25.82-11.54-27.88-25.70-22.96
Adjusted Net Profit-6518.7210509.929962.1913129.4510916.8714127.94
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward0.320.320.320.320.340.34
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.003145.232985.204029.083339.624417.86
Transfer to Other Reserves 2123.744923.934612.635994.565013.396472.43
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.002414.942352.843077.932538.183214.69
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet-8670.880.320.320.320.320.34
Equity Dividend %0.00260.00260.00350.00300.00415.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.002.602.603.5030.0041.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.0012.7612.3916.97141.88200.71
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.0012.7612.3916.9714.1920.07
Book Value-Unit Curr217.69196.53185.85172.041584.341445.60
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr217.69196.53185.85172.04158.43144.56

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)