Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Tata Steel LtdIndustry : Steel - Large
BSE Code:500470 NSE Symbol: TATASTEEL P/E (TTM) :9.02
ISIN Demat:INE081A01012 Div & Yield %:0.17 EPS (TTM) :69.24
Book Value (RS) :544.922972 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):70362.45 Face Value (RS) :10
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 60519.3753260.9642697.4446577.2646309.3442317.24
Excise Duty902.555267.944428.774792.264598.314117.81
Net Sales59616.8247993.0238268.6741785.0041711.0338199.43
Other Income 763.66414.46391.162672.03787.64914.37
Stock Adjustments -545.361329.65-70.75715.94155.18404.60
Total Income59835.1249737.1338589.0845172.9742653.8539518.40
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 17524.8413377.9610691.5512366.9210030.3410330.74
Power & Fuel Cost2925.202880.922545.822704.422772.312510.17
Employee Cost 4828.854605.134319.894601.923673.083602.27
Other Manufacturing Expenses 8870.777860.906776.016284.916547.625686.04
Selling and Administration Expenses 7027.646597.225199.684679.154654.464059.55
Miscellaneous Expenses 5818.153045.493301.352639.912543.182852.01
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised336.66217.52598.89586.691029.92876.13
Total Expenditure46658.7938150.1032235.4132690.5429191.0728164.65
Operating Profit13176.3311587.036353.6712482.4313462.7811353.75
Interest 2810.622688.551848.051975.951820.581876.77
Gross Profit10365.718898.484505.6210506.4811642.209476.98
Depreciation3727.463541.552962.281997.591928.701640.38
Profit Before Tax6638.255356.931543.348508.899713.507836.60
Tax1586.781400.541193.281791.393098.021370.70
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax881.92511.84-605.59278.38203.291402.93
Reported Net Profit4169.553444.55955.656439.126412.195062.97
Extraordinary Items -2139.83-456.10-325.491709.1110.44-271.34
Adjusted Net Profit6309.383900.651281.144730.016401.755334.31
Adjst. below Net Profit 3221.01-462.423044.51-303.46968.94-179.84
P & L Balance brought forward12280.9110075.756852.5629430.5824616.1721145.04
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 971.22776.97776.971573.902566.721412.00
P & L Balance carried down18700.2512280.9110075.7533992.3429430.5824616.17
Dividend0.000.000.00776.97971.21776.97
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.00100.0080.0080.00100.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)10.0010.008.008.0010.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr36.3835.469.8464.7165.3350.79
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr36.3833.789.3861.6562.2448.39
Book Value-Unit Curr535.82472.56480.10686.26629.48568.35
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr535.82450.24457.43653.86599.75541.51

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)