Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Hero MotoCorp LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code:500182 NSE Symbol: HEROMOTOCO P/E (TTM) :15.49
ISIN Demat:INE158A01026 Div & Yield %:3.35 EPS (TTM) :183.17
Book Value (RS) :635.1600166 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):56670.36 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.020.09
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.660.690.760.660.51
Fixed Assets3.063.173.563.904.00
Inventory44.4246.4541.2539.4641.58
Debtors21.3321.7022.9825.3734.25
Interest Cover Ratio840.07770.99907.93301.16243.58
PBIDTM (%)17.6616.7115.8913.2414.68
PBITM (%)15.9715.1114.4611.4010.60
PBDTM (%)17.6416.6915.8713.2014.64
CPM (%)12.9412.5411.729.9811.84
APATM (%)11.2510.9410.298.147.77
ROCE (%)47.5848.8757.1453.0348.23
RONW (%)33.8035.6541.1139.3039.77

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)