Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Hero MotoCorp LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code:500182 NSE Symbol: HEROMOTOCO P/E (TTM) :16.44
ISIN Demat:INE158A01026 Div & Yield %:3.26 EPS (TTM) :162.27
Book Value (RS) :643.7348403 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):53284.14 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.860.660.690.760.66
Fixed Assets2.963.063.173.563.90
Inventory35.5044.4246.4541.2539.46
Debtors15.5021.3321.7022.9825.37
Interest Cover Ratio583.64840.07770.99907.93301.16
PBIDTM (%)16.7117.6616.7115.8913.24
PBITM (%)14.9215.9715.1114.4611.40
PBDTM (%)16.6817.6416.6915.8713.20
CPM (%)11.8512.9412.5411.729.98
APATM (%)10.0611.2510.9410.298.14
ROCE (%)40.3847.5848.8757.1453.03
RONW (%)27.4933.8035.6541.1139.30

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)