Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Hero MotoCorp LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Motorcycles / Mopeds
BSE Code:500182 NSE Symbol: HEROMOTOCO P/E (TTM) :14.49
ISIN Demat:INE158A01026 Div & Yield %:3.64 EPS (TTM) :164.8
Book Value (RS) :643.7348403 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):47687.79 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 33650.5432871.8230871.5930700.8829302.9427155.82
Excise Duty0.00641.332371.132258.181717.641880.35
Net Sales33650.5432230.4928500.4628442.7027585.3025275.47
Other Income 691.25525.82522.43422.43492.74446.38
Stock Adjustments 28.3823.15-63.1711.8829.97-8.36
Total Income34370.1732779.4628959.7228877.0128108.0125713.49
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 23346.1021857.7918974.1119321.7219783.8818221.53
Power & Fuel Cost157.48138.77112.62122.13158.47137.46
Employee Cost 1730.241540.131396.011315.931172.87930.04
Other Manufacturing Expenses 250.64240.32204.61209.85245.40232.61
Selling and Administration Expenses 2150.352159.102077.302006.561930.631591.85
Miscellaneous Expenses 1114.021037.341037.831023.42936.88613.56
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure28748.8326973.4523802.4823999.6124228.1321727.05
Operating Profit5621.345806.015157.244877.403879.883986.44
Interest 8.606.256.054.8911.0911.82
Gross Profit5612.745799.765151.194872.513868.793974.62
Depreciation602.01555.60492.73437.64539.971107.37
Profit Before Tax5010.735244.164658.464434.873328.822867.25
Tax1601.021446.951082.08960.88898.91996.56
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax24.8499.85199.26313.8044.27-238.39
Reported Net Profit3384.873697.363377.123160.192385.642109.08
Extraordinary Items 93.40146.3093.68127.52102.25203.45
Adjusted Net Profit3291.473551.063283.443032.672283.391905.63
Adjst. below Net Profit -407.82-350.28-367.77-2.37-22.970.00
P & L Balance brought forward9068.117418.536146.524921.063414.143039.98
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1897.351697.501737.341932.361671.881734.92
P & L Balance carried down10147.819068.117418.536146.524104.933414.14
Dividend1098.501098.411098.33599.061198.121299.13
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %4350.004750.004250.003600.003000.003250.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)87.0095.0085.0072.0060.0065.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr169.46185.15169.11144.00108.2694.56
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr169.46185.15169.11144.00108.2694.56
Book Value-Unit Curr643.66589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr643.66589.33506.32442.38327.56280.41

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)