Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Hindustan Unilever LtdIndustry : Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code:500696 NSE Symbol: HINDUNILVR P/E (TTM) :63.51
ISIN Demat:INE030A01027 Div & Yield %:1.21 EPS (TTM) :28.6
Book Value (RS) :35.3819126 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):393214.46 Face Value (RS) :1
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio1.030.920.960.920.78
Fixed Assets6.817.068.708.447.14
Inventory15.9914.9214.1113.0612.23
Debtors27.1133.9534.6336.2740.92
Interest Cover Ratio305.36365.25291.73397.40311.70
PBIDTM (%)23.7422.1019.7618.7616.90
PBITM (%)22.3720.7418.6117.8016.02
PBDTM (%)23.6722.0419.6918.7116.85
CPM (%)17.1616.2314.1713.3112.01
APATM (%)15.7914.8713.0212.3511.14
ROCE (%)94.8790.9686.6398.38112.39
RONW (%)81.9377.2170.3382.71104.12

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)