Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Hindustan Unilever LtdIndustry : Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code:500696 NSE Symbol: HINDUNILVR P/E (TTM) :64.52
ISIN Demat:INE030A01027 Div & Yield %:1.21 EPS (TTM) :25.67
Book Value (RS) :32.6866529 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):358506.65 Face Value (RS) :1
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.920.960.920.780.78
Fixed Assets7.068.708.447.146.89
Inventory14.9214.1113.0612.2311.21
Debtors33.9534.6336.2740.9235.83
Interest Cover Ratio365.25291.73397.40311.70140.56
PBIDTM (%)22.1019.7618.7616.9018.02
PBITM (%)20.7418.6117.8016.0217.13
PBDTM (%)22.0419.6918.7116.8517.89
CPM (%)16.2314.1713.3112.0113.97
APATM (%)14.8713.0212.3511.1413.08
ROCE (%)90.9686.6398.38112.39121.52
RONW (%)77.2170.3382.71104.12130.01

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)