Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Hindustan Unilever LtdIndustry : Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code:500696 NSE Symbol: HINDUNILVR P/E (TTM) :66.12
ISIN Demat:INE030A01027 Div & Yield %:1.07 EPS (TTM) :31
Book Value (RS) :36.2363152 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):443710.7 Face Value (RS) :1
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 38224.0035218.0034487.0033491.0032721.4429557.90
Excise Duty0.00693.002597.002430.001915.821538.77
Net Sales38224.0034525.0031890.0031061.0030805.6228019.13
Other Income 664.00625.00824.00674.001296.50860.09
Stock Adjustments -12.0071.00-156.00-87.00-58.28166.38
Total Income38876.0035221.0032558.0031648.0032043.8429045.60
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 15430.0013859.0013165.0012847.0013133.8912262.37
Power & Fuel Cost269.00259.00257.00271.00304.62321.05
Employee Cost 1747.001745.001620.001573.001578.891435.95
Other Manufacturing Expenses 3018.002958.002771.002822.003042.542820.47
Selling and Administration Expenses 7645.007105.006508.006500.006581.626026.91
Miscellaneous Expenses 1693.001512.001423.001353.00911.35853.88
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure29802.0027438.0025744.0025366.0025552.9123720.63
Operating Profit9074.007783.006814.006282.006490.935324.97
Interest 28.0020.0022.0015.0016.8236.03
Gross Profit9046.007763.006792.006267.006474.115288.94
Depreciation524.00478.00396.00321.00286.69260.55
Profit Before Tax8522.007285.006396.005946.006187.425028.39
Tax2565.002148.001865.001816.001902.331117.84
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-79.00-100.0041.00-7.00-30.1743.06
Reported Net Profit6036.005237.004490.004137.004315.263867.49
Extraordinary Items -155.45-42.5196.46-21.53670.71350.88
Adjusted Net Profit6191.455279.514393.544158.533644.553516.61
Adjst. below Net Profit -913.00-755.00-693.00255.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward4539.003953.003727.003599.00743.05535.28
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2359.003896.003571.004264.003881.223659.72
P & L Balance carried down7303.004539.003953.003727.001177.09743.05
Dividend1948.001732.000.003571.003245.322811.43
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2200.002000.001700.001600.001500.001300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)22.0020.0017.0016.0015.0013.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr27.9424.2520.7919.1519.9515.75
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr27.9424.2520.7919.1519.9515.75
Book Value-Unit Curr35.4632.7530.0529.0717.2115.15
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr35.4632.7530.0529.0717.2115.15

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)