Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Hindustan Unilever LtdIndustry : Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code:500696 NSE Symbol: HINDUNILVR P/E (TTM) :73.36
ISIN Demat:INE030A01027 Div & Yield %:1.04 EPS (TTM) :30.25
Book Value (RS) :34.2616878 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):521423.89 Face Value (RS) :1
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 38785.0038224.0035218.0034487.0033491.0032721.44
Excise Duty0.000.00693.002597.002430.001915.82
Net Sales38785.0038224.0034525.0031890.0031061.0030805.62
Other Income 805.00664.00625.00824.00674.001296.50
Stock Adjustments 121.00-12.0071.00-156.00-87.00-58.28
Total Income39711.0038876.0035221.0032558.0031648.0032043.84
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 15378.0015430.0013859.0013165.0012847.0013133.89
Power & Fuel Cost263.00269.00259.00257.00271.00304.62
Employee Cost 1691.001747.001745.001620.001573.001578.89
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2860.003018.002958.002771.002822.003042.54
Selling & Administrative Expenses 7523.007645.007105.006508.006500.006581.62
Miscellaneous Expenses 1860.001693.001512.001423.001353.00911.35
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure29575.0029802.0027438.0025744.0025366.0025552.91
Operating Profit10136.009074.007783.006814.006282.006490.93
Interest 106.0028.0020.0022.0015.0016.82
Gross Profit10030.009046.007763.006792.006267.006474.11
Depreciation938.00524.00478.00396.00321.00286.69
Profit Before Tax9092.008522.007285.006396.005946.006187.42
Tax2202.002565.002148.001865.001816.001902.33
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax152.00-79.00-100.0041.00-7.00-30.17
Reported Net Profit6738.006036.005237.004490.004137.004315.26
Extraordinary Items -142.87-155.45-42.5196.46-21.53670.71
Adjusted Net Profit6880.876191.455279.514393.544158.533644.55
Adjustment below Net Profit -629.00-534.00-755.00-693.00255.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward7268.004539.003953.003727.003599.00743.05
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 5713.002738.003896.003571.004264.003881.22
P & L Balance carried down7664.007303.004539.003953.003727.001177.09
Dividend2382.001948.004329.003679.003571.003245.32
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2500.002200.002000.001700.001600.001500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)25.0022.0020.0017.0016.0015.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr31.1927.9424.2520.7919.1519.95
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr31.1927.9424.2520.7919.1519.95
Book Value-Unit Curr37.1835.4632.7530.0529.0717.21
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr37.1835.4632.7530.0529.0717.21

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)