Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Axis Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532215 NSE Symbol: AXISBANK P/E (TTM) :33.12
ISIN Demat:INE238A01034 Div & Yield %:0.15 EPS (TTM) :20.4
Book Value (RS) :271.8822766 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):176980.54 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 54985.7745780.3144542.1640988.0435478.6030641.16
Other Income 13130.3410967.0911691.319371.468365.057405.22
Total Income68116.1156747.4056233.4750359.5043843.6538046.38
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 33277.6027162.5826449.0424155.0721254.4618689.52
Payments to/Provisions for Employees4747.324312.963891.863376.013114.972601.35
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3417.123117.522928.222309.302439.052250.89
Depreciation 709.72568.10508.80443.91405.67363.93
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies18990.2621464.6716987.987681.465572.664792.06
Provision for Tax 3009.841671.194988.904241.963852.373489.74
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -712.36-1825.30-3200.62-71.87-153.36-358.78
Total Expenditure63439.5056471.7252554.1942135.8436485.8231828.71
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4676.61275.683679.288223.667357.826217.67
Extraordinary Items -13.02208.80-0.314.08-2.34-8.92
Adjusted Net Profit4689.6366.883679.598219.587360.166226.59
Prior Year Adjustments -1605.280.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward23043.0524448.3323766.4617623.4913501.4510029.26
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1169.1568.92919.822055.921839.461554.42
Transfer to Other Reserves 622.231612.04670.16-1382.6487.3689.94
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.000.001407.431407.421308.961101.13
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet24323.0023043.0524448.3323766.4617623.4913501.45
Equity Dividend %50.000.00250.00250.00230.00200.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.000.005.005.004.6020.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr18.191.0715.3634.5130.1225.78
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr18.191.0715.3634.5130.125.16
Book Value-Unit Curr259.27247.20232.83223.12188.47162.69
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr259.27247.20232.83223.12188.4732.54

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)