Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

ICICI Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532174 NSE Symbol: ICICIBANK P/E (TTM) :78.71
ISIN Demat:INE090A01021 Div & Yield %:0.24 EPS (TTM) :5.21
Book Value (RS) :163.2089563 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):264640.73 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 63401.1954965.8954156.2852739.4349091.1444178.15
Other Income 14512.1617419.6319504.4815323.0512176.1310427.87
Total Income77913.3572385.5273660.7668062.4861267.2754606.02
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 36386.4031940.0532418.9631515.3930051.5327702.59
Payments to/Provisions for Employees6808.245913.955733.715002.354749.884220.11
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 4849.634252.343609.093085.002714.562506.39
Depreciation 776.91780.74757.65698.51658.95575.97
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies25315.4222063.8919862.7515565.527277.445637.80
Provision for Tax 3360.602661.852180.125788.614859.143839.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -2947.14-2004.72-702.60-3319.18-219.57313.19
Total Expenditure74550.0665608.1063859.6758336.2050091.9244795.55
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit3363.306777.429801.099726.2911175.359810.48
Extraordinary Items 0.022.441.7114.754.7995.82
Adjusted Net Profit3363.286774.989799.389711.5411170.569714.66
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward18495.2618744.9417132.1917261.4213318.599902.29
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve840.901694.402450.302431.602793.902453.00
Transfer to Other Reserves 3138.095332.715744.284233.181265.691107.62
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 0.000.00-6.243190.743172.942833.56
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet17879.5718495.2618744.9417132.1917261.4213318.59
Equity Dividend %50.0075.00125.00250.00250.00230.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.001.502.505.005.0023.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr5.2210.5416.8416.2418.8184.94
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr5.2210.5415.3114.7617.1015.44
Book Value-Unit Curr163.35158.89166.34149.44138.70633.80
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr163.35158.89151.22135.86126.09115.24

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)