Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

ICICI Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532174 NSE Symbol: ICICIBANK P/E (TTM) :25.24
ISIN Demat:INE090A01021 Div & Yield %:0.56 EPS (TTM) :10.54
Book Value (RS) :158.7530651 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):171094.33 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 54156.2852739.4349091.1444178.1540075.6033542.65
Other Income 19504.4815323.0512176.1310427.878345.707502.76
Total Income73660.7668062.4861267.2754606.0248421.3041045.41
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 32418.9631515.3930051.5327702.5926209.1822808.50
Payments to/Provisions for Employees5733.715002.354749.884220.113893.293515.28
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 3609.093085.002714.562506.392198.791925.30
Depreciation 757.65698.51658.95575.97490.16524.53
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies19862.7515565.527277.445637.804240.183474.47
Provision for Tax 2180.125788.614859.143839.502998.202187.42
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -702.60-3319.18-219.57313.1966.02144.65
Total Expenditure63859.6758336.2050091.9244795.5540095.8234580.15
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit9801.099726.2911175.359810.488325.476465.26
Extraordinary Items 1.7114.754.7995.8225.77-1.24
Adjusted Net Profit9799.389711.5411170.569714.668299.706466.50
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward17132.1917261.4213318.599902.297054.235018.18
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve2450.302431.602793.902453.002082.001617.00
Transfer to Other Reserves 4288.284233.181265.691107.62795.78689.39
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 1449.763190.743172.942833.562599.642122.82
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet18744.9417132.1917261.4213318.599902.297054.23
Equity Dividend %125.00250.00250.00230.00200.00165.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.505.005.0023.0020.0016.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr16.8216.2418.8182.9369.6354.17
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.2914.7617.1015.0812.669.85
Book Value-Unit Curr166.34149.44138.70633.80578.18523.98
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr151.22135.86126.09115.24105.1295.27

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)