Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

ITC LtdIndustry : Cigarettes
BSE Code:500875 NSE Symbol: ITC P/E (TTM) :26.94
ISIN Demat:INE154A01025 Div & Yield %:2.09 EPS (TTM) :10.22
Book Value (RS) :47.2726443 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):337480.13 Face Value (RS) :1
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 45784.3944329.7755448.4651944.5750389.0147068.66
Excise Duty788.743702.2315359.7815361.9013881.6113830.06
Net Sales44995.6540627.5440088.6836582.6736507.4033238.60
Other Income 2484.542542.741985.911769.261543.131107.14
Stock Adjustments 180.14-1041.85-644.17196.55214.53128.41
Total Income47660.3342128.4341430.4238548.4838265.0634474.15
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 17485.2914748.1915332.1313646.5514886.4913284.75
Power & Fuel Cost714.88620.92550.32541.57581.65613.19
Employee Cost 2728.442487.462444.312356.971780.041608.37
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1788.281620.681607.311503.481468.191330.48
Selling and Administration Expenses 4045.763571.093789.333883.043536.733071.66
Miscellaneous Expenses 1083.78973.421120.691135.57974.25983.04
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.0025.380.000.00
Total Expenditure27846.4324021.7624844.0923041.8023227.3520891.49
Operating Profit19813.9018106.6716586.3315506.6815037.7113582.66
Interest 58.04109.6045.3371.9378.4523.63
Gross Profit19755.8617997.0716541.0015434.7514959.2613559.03
Depreciation1311.701145.371038.041000.68961.74899.92
Profit Before Tax18444.1616851.7015502.9614434.0713997.5212659.11
Tax5849.245599.835285.654897.614020.993791.13
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.00-1.550.000.00
Deferred Tax130.6028.6216.41209.64368.8082.77
Reported Net Profit12464.3211223.2510200.909328.379607.738785.21
Extraordinary Items -62.14266.06130.43-23.78212.32217.42
Adjusted Net Profit12526.4610957.1910070.479352.159395.418567.79
Adjst. below Net Profit -1196.10-1057.46-1358.44-35.2120.0928.68
P & L Balance brought forward21991.2417576.8116589.8914257.636139.093788.10
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 6281.335751.367855.546960.906999.566462.90
P & L Balance carried down26978.1321991.2417576.8116589.898767.356139.09
Dividend0.000.000.005009.705009.704771.91
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %575.00515.00475.00850.00625.00600.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.755.154.758.506.256.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr10.179.208.4010.3910.7110.03
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr10.179.208.406.937.146.69
Book Value-Unit Curr47.2742.1237.3351.7738.2832.95
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr47.2742.1237.3334.5125.5221.97

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)