Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

ITC LtdIndustry : Cigarettes
BSE Code:500875 NSE Symbol: ITC P/E (TTM) :30.23
ISIN Demat:INE154A01025 Div & Yield %:1.9 EPS (TTM) :8.98
Book Value (RS) :42.1058779 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):331431.24 Face Value (RS) :1
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 44329.7755448.4651944.5750389.0147068.6642105.51
Excise Duty3702.2315359.7815361.9013881.6113830.0612204.24
Net Sales40627.5440088.6836582.6736507.4033238.6029901.27
Other Income 2542.741985.911769.261543.131107.14938.70
Stock Adjustments -1041.85-644.17196.55214.53128.41246.35
Total Income42128.4341430.4238548.4838265.0634474.1531086.32
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 14748.1915332.1313646.5514886.4913284.7512312.13
Power & Fuel Cost620.92550.32541.57581.65613.19550.11
Employee Cost 2487.462444.312356.971780.041608.371387.01
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1620.681607.311503.481468.191330.481157.02
Selling and Administration Expenses 3571.093789.333883.043536.733071.663322.71
Miscellaneous Expenses 973.421120.691135.57974.25983.04771.69
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.0025.380.000.000.00
Total Expenditure24021.7624844.0923041.8023227.3520891.4919500.67
Operating Profit18106.6716586.3315506.6815037.7113582.6611585.65
Interest 109.6045.3371.9378.4523.63105.91
Gross Profit17997.0716541.0015434.7514959.2613559.0311479.74
Depreciation1145.371038.041000.68961.74899.92795.56
Profit Before Tax16851.7015502.9614434.0713997.5212659.1110684.18
Tax5599.835285.654897.614020.993791.132934.79
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.00-1.550.000.000.00
Deferred Tax28.6216.41209.64368.8082.77331.00
Reported Net Profit11223.2510200.909328.379607.738785.217418.39
Extraordinary Items 266.06130.43-23.78212.32217.42169.06
Adjusted Net Profit10957.1910070.479352.159395.418567.797249.33
Adjst. below Net Profit -1057.46-1358.44-35.2120.0928.680.61
P & L Balance brought forward17576.8116589.8914257.636139.093788.101972.59
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 5751.367855.546960.906999.566462.905603.49
P & L Balance carried down21991.2417576.8116589.898767.356139.093788.10
Dividend0.000.005009.705009.704771.914148.46
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %515.00475.00850.00625.00600.00525.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.154.758.506.256.005.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr9.208.4010.3910.7110.038.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr9.208.406.937.146.695.67
Book Value-Unit Curr42.1237.3351.7738.2832.9528.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr42.1237.3334.5125.5221.9718.76

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)