Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Kotak Mahindra Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:500247 NSE Symbol: KOTAKBANK P/E (TTM) :58.66
ISIN Demat:INE237A01028 Div & Yield %:0.05 EPS (TTM) :25.42
Book Value (RS) :222.0842693 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):284668.96 Face Value (RS) :5
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 23943.2119748.5017698.9316384.189719.878767.12
Other Income 4604.034052.213477.162612.232028.451399.71
Total Income28547.2423800.7121176.0918996.4111748.3210166.83
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 12684.2510216.819572.789483.815496.135047.07
Payments to/Provisions for Employees3183.612950.232768.532816.971466.681172.16
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2853.352455.752054.131928.031353.621027.73
Depreciation 366.92302.69290.66287.38193.00165.18
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies2073.301657.001341.931356.65405.98482.29
Provision for Tax 2504.342080.601800.311036.12895.97741.78
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 16.1253.32-63.74-2.3270.9528.11
Total Expenditure23681.9019716.4017764.5916906.649882.348664.31
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4865.334084.303411.502089.781865.981502.52
Extraordinary Items 12.8330.047.972.018.900.77
Adjusted Net Profit4852.504054.263403.532087.771857.081501.75
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.681674.710.000.00
Profit brought forward13604.6010756.298214.125095.264005.293016.60
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1216.341021.08852.88522.45466.50375.63
Transfer to Other Reserves 150.3479.0117.0612.64213.8666.43
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 183.96135.910.07110.5495.6571.77
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet16919.2913604.6010756.298214.125095.264005.29
Equity Dividend %16.0014.0012.0010.0018.0016.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.800.700.600.500.900.80
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr25.4921.4318.5311.2923.9819.39
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr25.4921.4318.5311.2911.999.70
Book Value-Unit Curr222.13196.69150.01130.61183.09159.35
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr222.13196.69150.01130.6191.5579.68

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)