Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Kotak Mahindra Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:500247 NSE Symbol: KOTAKBANK P/E (TTM) :50.74
ISIN Demat:INE237A01028 Div & Yield %:0 EPS (TTM) :22.78
Book Value (RS) :207.6611782 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):220444.07 Face Value (RS) :5
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 19748.5017698.9316384.189719.878767.128042.49
Other Income 4052.213477.162612.232028.451399.711160.66
Total Income23800.7121176.0918996.4111748.3210166.839203.15
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 10216.819572.789483.815496.135047.074836.82
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2950.232768.532816.971466.681172.161075.14
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 2455.752054.131928.031353.621027.73872.69
Depreciation 302.69290.66287.38193.00165.18132.53
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies1657.001341.931356.65405.98482.29313.95
Provision for Tax 2080.601800.311036.12895.97741.78632.89
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax 53.32-63.74-2.3270.9528.11-21.58
Total Expenditure19716.4017764.5916906.649882.348664.317842.44
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4084.303411.502089.781865.981502.521360.72
Extraordinary Items 30.047.972.018.900.770.77
Adjusted Net Profit4054.263403.532087.771857.081501.751359.95
Prior Year Adjustments -21.700.681674.710.000.000.00
Profit brought forward10756.298214.125095.264005.293016.602162.79
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve1021.08852.88522.45466.50375.63340.18
Transfer to Other Reserves 79.0017.0612.64213.8666.43107.06
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 114.210.07110.5495.6571.7759.67
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet13604.6010756.298214.125095.264005.293016.60
Equity Dividend %14.0012.0010.0018.0016.0014.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)0.700.600.500.900.800.70
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr21.4318.5311.2923.9819.3918.13
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr21.4318.5311.2911.999.709.07
Book Value-Unit Curr196.69150.01130.61183.09159.35126.53
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr196.69150.01130.6191.5579.6863.27

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)