Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Larsen & Toubro LtdIndustry : Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code:500510 NSE Symbol: LT P/E (TTM) :31.4
ISIN Demat:INE018A01030 Div & Yield %:1.27 EPS (TTM) :44.96
Book Value (RS) :373.4439026 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):198067.38 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 86987.8674611.6566301.3563812.6557558.0757163.85
Excise Duty0.00149.10577.49635.39540.66564.93
Net Sales86987.8674462.5565723.8663177.2657017.4156598.92
Other Income 4911.742337.953851.772901.322640.532469.39
Stock Adjustments 1296.121047.41-131.59-76.57215.61-110.03
Total Income93195.7277847.9169444.0466002.0159873.5558958.28
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 38718.3131710.8127254.7227331.7025220.3724031.75
Power & Fuel Cost1745.291014.921100.75977.38685.60656.73
Employee Cost 6082.495614.745147.384974.804162.464656.90
Other Manufacturing Expenses 30322.5826741.0022871.1920191.6517502.3317462.75
Selling and Administration Expenses 1887.091616.501534.502322.742355.092394.89
Miscellaneous Expenses 2419.391327.502189.721269.93673.82495.56
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised1.545.191.515.5314.968.95
Total Expenditure81173.6168020.2860096.7557062.6750584.7149689.63
Operating Profit12022.119827.639347.298939.349288.849268.65
Interest 1735.991515.791374.261686.321579.471208.32
Gross Profit10286.128311.847973.037253.027709.378060.33
Depreciation1067.951049.461215.19997.401008.15792.42
Profit Before Tax9218.177262.386757.846255.626701.227267.91
Tax2687.221974.071675.201530.011628.741686.53
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-146.75-98.99-371.10-273.9716.3088.25
Reported Net Profit6677.705387.305453.744999.585056.185493.13
Extraordinary Items 369.18368.51690.68599.55598.32613.04
Adjusted Net Profit6308.525018.794763.064400.034457.864880.09
Adjst. below Net Profit -721.942.50-149.22-1655.46-57.27-0.40
P & L Balance brought forward14250.0111225.537710.274522.65333.45285.75
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2678.102365.321789.26156.501903.255445.03
P & L Balance carried down17527.6714250.0111225.537710.273429.11333.45
Dividend0.000.000.000.001510.541320.85
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %900.00800.00700.00912.50812.50712.50
Dividend Per Share(Rs)18.0016.0014.0018.2516.2514.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr47.6038.4458.4653.6752.9558.42
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr47.6038.4438.9735.7835.3038.95
Book Value-Unit Curr373.53349.79491.55452.34398.78362.96
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr373.53349.79327.70301.56265.86241.97

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)