Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Larsen & Toubro LtdIndustry : Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code:500510 NSE Symbol: LT P/E (TTM) :35.61
ISIN Demat:INE018A01030 Div & Yield %:1.24 EPS (TTM) :36.2
Book Value (RS) :350.8122797 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):180703.71 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 66301.3563812.6557558.0757163.8552195.7053737.78
Excise Duty577.49635.39540.66564.93584.74567.26
Net Sales65723.8663177.2657017.4156598.9251610.9653170.52
Other Income 2865.822901.322640.532469.392179.691393.28
Stock Adjustments -131.59-76.57215.61-110.031090.87539.77
Total Income68458.0966002.0159873.5558958.2854881.5255103.57
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 27254.7227331.7025220.3724031.7523565.1624988.94
Power & Fuel Cost1100.75977.38685.60656.73615.14687.89
Employee Cost 5146.474974.804162.464656.903898.983666.09
Other Manufacturing Expenses 21930.3820191.6517502.3317462.7515732.1414111.81
Selling and Administration Expenses 2315.322322.742355.092394.892642.702928.63
Miscellaneous Expenses 1211.791269.93673.82495.56198.91961.86
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised1.515.5314.968.9513.6018.75
Total Expenditure58957.9257062.6750584.7149689.6346639.4347326.47
Operating Profit9500.178939.349288.849268.658242.097777.10
Interest 1527.141686.321579.471208.321055.90767.31
Gross Profit7973.037253.027709.378060.337186.197009.79
Depreciation1215.19997.401008.15792.42727.74699.46
Profit Before Tax6757.846255.626701.227267.916458.456310.33
Tax1675.201530.011628.741686.531412.011814.13
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-371.10-273.9716.3088.25135.7939.70
Reported Net Profit5453.744999.585056.185493.134910.654456.50
Extraordinary Items 635.71599.55598.32613.04954.73134.80
Adjusted Net Profit4818.034400.034457.864880.093955.924321.70
Adjst. below Net Profit -1850.73-1655.46-57.27-0.40-0.38-0.54
P & L Balance brought forward7710.274522.65333.45285.75152.39105.68
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 87.75156.501903.255445.034776.914409.25
P & L Balance carried down11225.537710.273429.11333.45285.75152.39
Dividend0.000.001510.541320.851138.471010.46
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1050.00912.50812.50712.50925.00825.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)21.0018.2516.2514.2518.5016.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr58.4653.6752.9558.4278.4071.11
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr38.9735.7835.3038.9534.8431.60
Book Value-Unit Curr493.20452.34398.78362.96473.23411.53
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr328.80301.56265.86241.97210.33182.90

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)