Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Larsen & Toubro LtdIndustry : Engineering - Turnkey Services
BSE Code:500510 NSE Symbol: LT P/E (TTM) :33.92
ISIN Demat:INE018A01030 Div & Yield %:1.15 EPS (TTM) :41.15
Book Value (RS) :345.0963763 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):195749.95 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 74611.6566301.3563812.6557558.0757163.8552195.70
Excise Duty149.10577.49635.39540.66564.93584.74
Net Sales74462.5565723.8663177.2657017.4156598.9251610.96
Other Income 2610.103851.772901.322640.532469.392705.85
Stock Adjustments 962.36-131.59-76.57215.61-110.031090.87
Total Income78035.0169444.0466002.0159873.5558958.2855407.68
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 31626.7327254.7227331.7025220.3724031.7523565.16
Power & Fuel Cost1009.831100.75977.38685.60656.73615.14
Employee Cost 5713.595147.384974.804162.464656.903898.98
Other Manufacturing Expenses 26745.1322871.1920191.6517502.3317462.7515732.14
Selling and Administration Expenses 1616.511534.502322.742355.092394.892642.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 1500.782189.721269.93673.82495.56725.07
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised5.191.515.5314.968.9513.60
Total Expenditure68207.3860096.7557062.6750584.7149689.6347165.59
Operating Profit9827.639347.298939.349288.849268.658242.09
Interest 1515.791374.261686.321579.471208.321055.90
Gross Profit8311.847973.037253.027709.378060.337186.19
Depreciation1049.461215.19997.401008.15792.42727.74
Profit Before Tax7262.386757.846255.626701.227267.916458.45
Tax1974.071675.201530.011628.741686.531412.01
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-98.99-371.10-273.9716.3088.25135.79
Reported Net Profit5387.305453.744999.585056.185493.134910.65
Extraordinary Items 368.51690.68599.55598.32613.04554.67
Adjusted Net Profit5018.794763.064400.034457.864880.094355.98
Adjst. below Net Profit -315.43-149.22-1655.46-57.27-0.40-0.38
P & L Balance brought forward11225.537710.274522.65333.45285.75152.39
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2047.391789.26156.501903.255445.034776.91
P & L Balance carried down14250.0111225.537710.273429.11333.45285.75
Dividend0.000.000.001510.541320.851138.47
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %800.00700.00912.50812.50712.50925.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)16.0014.0018.2516.2514.2518.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr38.4458.4653.6752.9558.4278.40
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr38.4438.9735.7835.3038.9534.84
Book Value-Unit Curr349.79491.55452.34398.78362.96473.23
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr349.79327.70301.56265.86241.97210.33

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)