Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Mahindra & Mahindra LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code:500520 NSE Symbol: M&M P/E (TTM) :27.95
ISIN Demat:INE101A01026 Div & Yield %:0.82 EPS (TTM) :32.54
Book Value (RS) :243.893566 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):113074.58 Face Value (RS) :5
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 49444.9947383.7443638.9040632.5243120.1843412.65
Excise Duty759.443330.242763.832187.692611.682971.49
Net Sales48685.5544053.5040875.0738444.8340508.5040441.16
Other Income 1469.972115.92918.671184.66770.78639.79
Stock Adjustments -194.87-57.87257.97-323.63274.6778.03
Total Income49960.6546111.5542051.7139305.8641553.9541158.98
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 33939.7832023.2829774.1427631.8529707.0030502.55
Power & Fuel Cost247.13230.33230.82222.41221.35206.39
Employee Cost 2840.892714.432348.722316.932163.721866.45
Other Manufacturing Expenses 569.14512.13511.39485.35469.07417.47
Selling and Administration Expenses 3228.582704.632278.461624.912013.731598.24
Miscellaneous Expenses 1569.601655.241448.831767.311590.131301.91
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised128.46137.0779.26100.99103.0483.12
Total Expenditure42266.6639702.9736513.1033947.7736061.9635809.89
Operating Profit7693.996408.585538.615358.095491.995349.09
Interest 112.20159.59186.05214.30259.22191.19
Gross Profit7581.796248.995352.565143.795232.775157.90
Depreciation1479.421526.381068.10974.90863.34710.81
Profit Before Tax6102.374722.614284.464168.894369.434447.09
Tax1211.23973.67857.65743.20349.80933.21
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax535.13105.55222.24104.58261.28161.06
Reported Net Profit4356.013643.393204.573321.113758.353352.82
Extraordinary Items 310.56423.1288.30264.5041.08123.22
Adjusted Net Profit4045.453220.273116.273056.613717.273229.60
Adjst. below Net Profit -109.76992.69-840.02-32.63-2.480.00
P & L Balance brought forward21781.3717904.6715442.6112324.719951.927904.54
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 821.80759.38-97.51863.681383.081305.44
P & L Balance carried down25205.8221781.3717904.6714749.5112324.719951.92
Dividend0.000.000.00745.31862.25798.17
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %150.00260.00240.00240.00280.00260.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)7.5013.0012.0012.0014.0013.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr35.0458.6654.0754.4461.9055.22
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr35.0429.3327.0427.2230.9527.61
Book Value-Unit Curr243.89431.48378.36325.40284.26248.14
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr243.89215.74189.18162.70142.13124.07

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)