Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Maruti Suzuki India LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code:532500 NSE Symbol: MARUTI P/E (TTM) :49.96
ISIN Demat:INE585B01010 Div & Yield %:0.91 EPS (TTM) :131.28
Book Value (RS) :1603.4507415 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):198128.23 Face Value (RS) :5
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 75610.6086020.3081994.4077266.2065054.6055133.60
Excise Duty0.000.002231.709231.407516.505163.00
Net Sales75610.6086020.3079762.7068034.8057538.1049970.60
Other Income 3420.802561.002045.502300.101461.00831.60
Stock Adjustments 238.10-210.80-40.70380.10-6.90455.90
Total Income79269.5088370.5081767.5070715.0058992.2051258.10
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 53394.7059337.7054934.3047111.7038690.5035533.00
Power & Fuel Cost697.80861.70671.90517.20692.60712.30
Employee Cost 3383.903254.902833.802331.001978.801606.60
Other Manufacturing Expenses 635.80876.20842.40765.70770.10304.10
Selling & Administrative Expenses 8332.208276.706628.806041.005191.704277.70
Miscellaneous Expenses 2101.702203.001749.301296.601323.101279.90
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure68546.1074810.2067660.5058063.2048646.8043713.60
Operating Profit10723.4013560.3014107.0012651.8010345.407544.50
Interest 132.9075.80345.7089.4081.50206.00
Gross Profit10590.5013484.5013761.3012562.4010263.907338.50
Depreciation3525.703018.902757.902602.102820.202470.30
Profit Before Tax7064.8010465.6011003.409960.307443.704868.20
Tax1374.802932.303349.502335.602041.401232.20
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax39.4032.70-67.90274.5038.00-75.20
Reported Net Profit5650.607500.607721.807350.205364.303711.20
Extraordinary Items 2438.821702.211320.951595.99838.84467.83
Adjusted Net Profit3211.785798.396400.855754.214525.463243.37
Adjustment below Net Profit -697.10-683.20-474.3022.30-159.90-79.20
P & L Balance brought forward40701.6036300.8031318.9025003.7021011.6017384.90
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2416.602416.602265.601057.301212.301280.10
P & L Balance carried down43238.5040701.6036300.8031318.9025003.7019736.80
Dividend0.000.000.002265.601057.30755.20
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1200.001600.001600.001500.00700.00500.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)60.0080.0080.0075.0035.0025.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr187.11248.36255.69243.38177.63117.79
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr187.11248.36255.69243.38177.63117.79
Book Value-Unit Curr1603.871527.861382.691206.33989.54784.91
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1603.871527.861382.691206.33989.54784.91

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)