Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Maruti Suzuki India LtdIndustry : Automobiles - Passenger Cars
BSE Code:532500 NSE Symbol: MARUTI P/E (TTM) :34.19
ISIN Demat:INE585B01010 Div & Yield %:1.16 EPS (TTM) :201.24
Book Value (RS) :1514.4577595 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):207871.82 Face Value (RS) :5
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 86020.3081994.4077266.2065054.6055133.6048824.30
Excise Duty0.002231.709231.407516.505163.005178.00
Net Sales86020.3079762.7068034.8057538.1049970.6043646.30
Other Income 2561.002045.502300.101461.00831.60731.70
Stock Adjustments -210.80-40.70380.10-6.90455.90-18.50
Total Income88370.5081767.5070715.0058992.2051258.1044359.50
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 60043.4054934.3047111.7038690.5035533.0031330.30
Power & Fuel Cost861.70671.90517.20692.60712.30594.10
Employee Cost 3254.902833.802331.001978.801606.601368.10
Other Manufacturing Expenses 876.20842.40765.70770.10304.10312.30
Selling and Administration Expenses 7571.006628.806041.005191.704277.703678.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 2203.001749.301296.601323.101279.901157.90
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure74810.2067660.5058063.2048646.8043713.6038440.70
Operating Profit13560.3014107.0012651.8010345.407544.505918.80
Interest 75.80345.7089.4081.50206.00175.90
Gross Profit13484.5013761.3012562.4010263.907338.505742.90
Depreciation3018.902757.902602.102820.202470.302084.40
Profit Before Tax10465.6011003.409960.307443.704868.203658.50
Tax2932.303349.502335.602041.401232.20747.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax32.70-67.90274.5038.00-75.20127.60
Reported Net Profit7500.607721.807350.205364.303711.202783.00
Extraordinary Items 1669.351320.951595.99838.84467.83331.21
Adjusted Net Profit5831.256400.855754.214525.463243.372451.79
Adjst. below Net Profit -683.20-474.3022.30-159.90-79.200.00
P & L Balance brought forward36300.8031318.9025003.7021011.6017384.9015304.30
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 2416.602265.601057.301212.301280.10702.40
P & L Balance carried down40701.6036300.8031318.9025003.7019736.8017384.90
Dividend0.000.000.000.00755.20362.50
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %1600.001600.001500.00700.00500.00240.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)80.0080.0075.0035.0025.0012.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr248.36255.69243.38177.63117.7992.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr248.36255.69243.38177.63117.7992.15
Book Value-Unit Curr1527.861382.691206.33989.54784.91694.64
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr1527.861382.691206.33989.54784.91694.64

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)