Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

NTPC LtdIndustry : Power Generation And Supply
BSE Code:532555 NSE Symbol: NTPC P/E (TTM) :12.39
ISIN Demat:INE733E01010 Div & Yield %:3.3 EPS (TTM) :12.54
Book Value (RS) :123.43486 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):128093.29 Face Value (RS) :10
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Operating Income 78273.4470843.8173906.5872644.0266263.3562480.88
Excise Duty0.000.00669.64625.09526.31428.65
Net Operating Income78273.4470843.8173236.9472018.9365737.0462052.23
Other Income 1482.531262.242399.392751.634877.922961.58
Stock Adjustment 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income79755.9772106.0575636.3374770.5670614.9665013.81
EXPENDITURE :      
Electricity & Fuel Expenses 49036.2845242.9749489.2446510.2941661.3442171.65
Operating Expenses2506.512196.162476.382362.792156.061857.08
Employee Cost 5556.074620.964620.564767.544185.483767.91
Selling & Administration expenses 1772.461824.381591.161840.111547.561602.31
Miscellaneous Expenses1012.99938.08844.96446.50471.94-9.24
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 2135.981830.931686.001669.471315.821208.35
Total Expenditure57748.3352991.6257336.3054257.7648706.5648181.36
Operating Profit22007.6419114.4318300.0320512.8021908.4016832.45
Interest 3698.923346.322841.732465.961933.011714.59
Gross Profit18308.7215768.1115458.3018046.8419975.3915117.86
Depreciation5920.825172.344911.654142.193396.762791.70
Profit Before Tax12387.9010595.7710546.6513904.6516578.6312326.16
Tax2670.01-346.98326.442793.603680.843068.48
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax332.63173.15-70.65136.31278.4033.95
Reported Net Profit9385.2610769.6010290.8610974.7412619.399223.73
Extraordinary Items -626.97-98.80150.12-32.001224.36-33.25
Adjusted Net Profit10012.2310868.4010140.7411006.7411395.039256.98
Adjustment below net profit -528.34-332.100.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward3371.412870.55715.53521.2472.1432.34
P & L Balance brought forward2342.113371.41589.50715.53521.2472.14
Statutory Appropriations 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9886.229936.6410416.8910780.4512170.299183.93
P & L Balance brought forward3371.412870.55715.53521.2472.1432.34
P & L Balance brought forward2342.113371.41589.50715.53521.2472.14
Dividend2152.071319.282061.384741.154741.163298.19
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %47.8033.5025.0057.5057.5040.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.783.352.505.755.754.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr10.8512.7411.9712.3314.3610.55
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr10.8512.7411.9712.3314.3610.55
Book Value-Unit Curr116.71110.7299.03104.0897.4988.89
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr116.71110.7299.03104.0897.4988.89

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)