Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Sun Pharmaceuticals Industries LtdIndustry : Pharmaceuticals - Indian - Bulk Drugs & Formln
BSE Code:524715 NSE Symbol: SUNPHARMA P/E (TTM) :294.68
ISIN Demat:INE044A01036 Div & Yield %:0.36 EPS (TTM) :1.9
Book Value (RS) :82.3986189 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):134338.18 Face Value (RS) :1
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013Mar 2012
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 7806.707863.698168.742928.252518.494080.49
Excise Duty104.30144.27140.3099.4686.3564.93
Net Sales7702.407719.428028.442828.792432.144015.56
Other Income 514.41445.09211.58177.76236.61343.28
Stock Adjustments 162.7914.38-318.1014.5310.5381.73
Total Income8379.608178.897921.923021.082679.284440.57
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 3521.023008.313195.331079.66906.751139.19
Power & Fuel Cost345.17370.48382.52115.8093.4068.76
Employee Cost 1486.171476.691487.65279.63234.87316.56
Other Manufacturing Expenses 866.57838.79737.72343.66296.51231.40
Selling and Administration Expenses 1454.001745.641957.64491.22318.94505.28
Miscellaneous Expenses 96.99782.69508.103391.8879.52377.40
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure7769.928222.608268.965701.851929.992638.59
Operating Profit609.68-43.71-347.04-2680.77749.291801.98
Interest 223.56574.10551.2518.380.440.43
Gross Profit386.12-617.81-898.29-2699.15748.851801.55
Depreciation418.56464.25660.68101.9485.8275.72
Profit Before Tax-32.44-1082.06-1558.97-2801.09663.031725.83
Tax2.515.45108.000.00114.9823.00
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.00-0.06
Deferred Tax0.000.00-192.8427.4331.505.40
Reported Net Profit-34.95-1087.51-1474.13-2828.52516.551697.49
Extraordinary Items 247.88262.3586.01-2769.0123.47-127.28
Adjusted Net Profit-282.83-1349.86-1560.14-59.51493.081824.77
Adjst. below Net Profit -67.48-173.6515879.190.000.0011.62
P & L Balance brought forward12635.3414618.4516.063208.053349.292351.70
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 241.43721.95868.92363.47657.79711.52
P & L Balance carried down12291.4812635.3413552.2016.063208.053349.29
Dividend0.000.00721.95310.67517.79440.12
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %350.00100.00300.00150.00250.00425.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)3.501.003.001.502.504.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.004.1415.70
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr0.000.000.000.002.077.85
Book Value-Unit Curr86.9990.96109.7835.7775.2176.07
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr86.9990.96109.7835.7737.6138.04

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)