Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Wipro LtdIndustry : Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code:507685 NSE Symbol: WIPRO P/E (TTM) :19.76
ISIN Demat:INE075A01022 Div & Yield %:0.3 EPS (TTM) :16.84
Book Value (RS) :93.4177016 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):150537.67 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 44710.0046047.8044680.8041210.0038765.1033229.60
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.207.903.10
Net Sales44710.0046047.8044680.8041209.8038757.2033226.50
Other Income 2479.602645.902710.602499.001611.201325.30
Stock Adjustments -57.70-164.0053.10254.30-0.9018.20
Total Income47131.9048529.7047444.5043963.1040367.5034570.00
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 1469.602186.902656.202799.802491.102701.40
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.000.00242.60246.80230.40
Employee Cost 21756.2021854.4021267.1019726.3018337.5015904.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7862.307461.400.005352.204983.10484.10
Selling and Administration Expenses 3940.704101.109609.803229.902731.405983.20
Miscellaneous Expenses 669.70723.101891.90914.00858.001007.90
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure35698.5036326.9035425.0032264.8029647.9026311.20
Operating Profit11433.4012202.8012019.5011698.3010719.608258.80
Interest 384.30468.00549.90362.90374.70352.40
Gross Profit11049.1011734.8011469.6011335.4010344.907906.40
Depreciation1014.801047.70875.40778.40736.70701.30
Profit Before Tax10034.3010687.1010594.2010557.009608.207205.10
Tax2434.502430.402452.302376.602168.401544.90
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-123.0095.00-58.60-12.7052.4010.00
Reported Net Profit7722.808161.708200.508193.107387.405650.20
Extraordinary Items 0.000.00202.43305.92118.17174.48
Adjusted Net Profit7722.808161.707998.077887.187269.235475.72
Adjst. below Net Profit -11325.50-1183.405.900.000.00-402.60
P & L Balance brought forward44816.4038567.2033928.0012176.907837.105168.40
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 452.50729.103567.204375.303047.602578.90
P & L Balance carried down40761.2044816.4038567.2015994.7012176.907837.10
Dividend452.50482.003567.202963.601973.601724.70
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %50.00100.00300.00600.00400.00350.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)1.002.006.0012.008.007.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.0733.5833.1930.7928.6021.77
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr17.0716.7916.6015.4014.3010.89
Book Value-Unit Curr93.42192.16166.87140.25119.0498.37
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr93.4296.0883.4470.1359.5249.19

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)