Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Yes Bank LtdIndustry : Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code:532648 NSE Symbol: YESBANK P/E (TTM) :15.24
ISIN Demat:INE528G01027 Div & Yield %:1.77 EPS (TTM) :7.42
Book Value (RS) :116.0871023 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):26212.42 Face Value (RS) :2
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 29624.7520267.4216424.6413533.4411572.019981.35
Other Income 4590.155223.834156.762712.152046.461721.58
Total Income34214.9025491.2520581.4016245.5913618.4711702.93
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 19815.7212530.3610627.348966.728084.177265.09
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2469.772188.921805.041296.80979.66784.40
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 854.94842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57
Depreciation 301.54230.97171.25110.5685.0463.17
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies8415.593503.912230.521548.831087.54870.42
Provision for Tax 2298.222238.521839.551348.761010.86778.41
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -1661.16-268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91
Total Expenditure32494.6121266.6817251.3013706.1511613.1010085.15
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit1720.284224.563330.102539.452005.361617.78
Extraordinary Items 0.01-0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06
Adjusted Net Profit1720.274225.383330.092539.392005.461617.84
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.00-0.100.000.000.00
Profit brought forward10375.307933.395544.684220.053207.462338.37
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.000.00634.86501.34404.45
Transfer to Other Reserves 585.651122.10940.8273.4938.664.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 750.37660.550.47506.47452.77339.67
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10759.5610375.307933.395544.684220.053207.46
Equity Dividend %100.00135.00120.00100.0090.0080.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.002.7012.0010.009.008.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.4318.3472.9558.3546.1743.50
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.4318.3414.5911.679.238.70
Book Value-Unit Curr116.22111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr116.22111.8596.6365.5755.9239.50

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)