Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn LtdIndustry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312 NSE Symbol: ONGC P/E (TTM) :6.2
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029 Div & Yield %:5.36 EPS (TTM) :21.05
Book Value (RS) :161.3577388 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):164298.45 Face Value (RS) :5
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015
Debt-Equity Ratio0.120.070.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.390.470.730.810.85
Fixed Assets0.850.730.760.560.47
Inventory14.3512.5112.2712.3012.90
Debtors13.5311.9313.098.187.64
Interest Cover Ratio17.0320.1521.6421.189519.00
PBIDTM (%)53.1052.7949.5850.3545.52
PBITM (%)38.7135.7633.9336.0731.96
PBDTM (%)50.8351.0148.0148.6545.52
CPM (%)38.7540.4938.6237.7634.90
APATM (%)24.3623.4622.9823.4821.34
ROCE (%)17.3213.6013.5415.7515.85
RONW (%)13.4810.5310.1911.7612.61

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)