Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn LtdIndustry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312 NSE Symbol: ONGC P/E (TTM) :10.16
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029 Div & Yield %:4.18 EPS (TTM) :15.54
Book Value (RS) :150.6905039 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):202572.62 Face Value (RS) :5
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.02
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.730.810.850.930.99
Fixed Assets0.760.560.470.520.58
Inventory12.2712.3012.9013.3814.25
Debtors13.098.187.6411.2112.76
Interest Cover Ratio21.6421.189519.0090089.721106.08
PBIDTM (%)49.5850.3545.5251.1146.75
PBITM (%)33.9336.0731.9638.5236.70
PBDTM (%)48.0148.6545.5251.1146.72
CPM (%)38.6237.7634.9038.8435.17
APATM (%)22.9823.4821.3426.2425.12
ROCE (%)13.5415.7515.8520.8321.30
RONW (%)10.1911.7612.6116.9217.63

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Wrstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)