Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn LtdIndustry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312 NSE Symbol: ONGC P/E (TTM) :21.98
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029 Div & Yield %:4.42 EPS (TTM) :5.14
Book Value (RS) :156.4813836 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):142157.16 Face Value (RS) :5
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016
Debt-Equity Ratio0.110.120.070.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.020.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.440.390.470.730.81
Fixed Assets0.710.860.730.760.56
Inventory11.1214.3912.5112.2712.30
Debtors14.5613.5311.9313.098.18
Interest Cover Ratio9.9517.0620.1521.6421.18
PBIDTM (%)48.5552.8752.7949.5850.35
PBITM (%)29.2038.7835.7633.9336.07
PBDTM (%)45.6150.6051.0148.0148.65
CPM (%)36.5638.5040.4938.6237.76
APATM (%)17.2124.4123.4622.9823.48
ROCE (%)11.3917.4113.6013.5415.75
RONW (%)8.3613.5510.5310.1911.76

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)