Equity

Key Financial Ratios Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Key Financial Ratios

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn LtdIndustry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312 NSE Symbol: ONGC P/E (TTM) :7.93
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029 Div & Yield %:4.22 EPS (TTM) :19.74
Book Value (RS) :158.7089964 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):200904.3 Face Value (RS) :5
    Change Company 
YearsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.070.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.460.730.810.850.93
Fixed Assets0.730.760.560.470.52
Inventory12.5112.2712.3012.9013.38
Debtors11.9313.098.187.6411.21
Interest Cover Ratio20.1521.6421.189519.0090089.72
PBIDTM (%)52.7949.5850.3545.5251.11
PBITM (%)35.7633.9336.0731.9638.52
PBDTM (%)51.0148.0148.6545.5251.11
CPM (%)40.4938.6237.7634.9038.84
APATM (%)23.4622.9823.4821.3426.24
ROCE (%)13.6013.5415.7515.8520.83
RONW (%)10.5310.1911.7612.6116.92

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)