Equity

Profit & Loss Home > Equity > Corporate Information > Profit & Loss

Oil & Natural Gas Corpn LtdIndustry : Oil Drilling / Allied Services
BSE Code:500312 NSE Symbol: ONGC P/E (TTM) :7.93
ISIN Demat:INE213A01029 Div & Yield %:4.22 EPS (TTM) :19.74
Book Value (RS) :158.7089964 Market Cap (Rs Cr.):200904.3 Face Value (RS) :5
    Change Company 
(Rs In Cr)
 Mar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014Mar 2013
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 85004.1077907.7377741.7583093.4784202.7883308.96
Excise Duty41.02209.25199.03222.51312.51338.91
Net Sales84963.0877698.4877542.7282870.9683890.2782970.05
Other Income 7883.557676.347009.355367.226711.905446.82
Stock Adjustments 63.02132.84-35.16167.43-104.2823.02
Total Income92909.6585507.6684516.9188405.6190497.8988439.89
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 5615.886092.87566.1070.9092.15190.95
Power & Fuel Cost500.41558.60511.87390.12380.77334.96
Employee Cost 11381.0511550.778696.998629.899667.209043.22
Other Manufacturing Expenses 7555.296401.0511083.8812866.2212149.1610059.95
Selling and Administration Expenses 32084.9334264.5434413.6537598.5238230.9334775.15
Miscellaneous Expenses 8963.407490.9610832.8512848.3010241.3614978.12
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised18062.4219477.9217611.3121824.3323303.2419888.00
Total Expenditure48038.5346880.8848494.0250579.6247458.3349494.36
Operating Profit44871.1238626.7936022.9037825.9843039.5638945.54
Interest 1508.471221.741324.132.790.3627.64
Gross Profit43362.6537405.0534698.7737823.1943039.2038917.90
Depreciation14470.1712189.5411099.9211267.9610607.268373.57
Profit Before Tax28892.4825215.5123598.8526555.2332431.9430544.33
Tax6133.124291.465584.257615.176484.597928.52
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax2814.093024.081874.661207.113852.541690.11
Reported Net Profit19945.2617899.9816139.9317732.9522094.8120925.70
Extraordinary Items 0.018.75-2115.610.00171.54-35.19
Adjusted Net Profit19945.2517891.2318255.5417732.9521923.2720960.89
Adjst. below Net Profit -1239.45-2234.16-29.740.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward2570.402869.20-69.100.000.000.00
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 18793.1415964.6313171.8917732.9522094.8120925.70
P & L Balance carried down2483.082570.402869.200.000.000.00
Dividend0.000.000.008127.728127.728127.72
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %132.00151.00170.00190.00190.00190.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)6.607.558.509.509.509.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr15.5413.9518.8618.8324.2122.94
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr15.5413.9512.5712.5516.1415.29
Book Value-Unit Curr150.69144.58193.76169.01159.81145.47
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr150.69144.58129.18112.67106.5496.98

FOR GRIEVANCE MAIL TO invgrieviss@iseindia.com

BSE EQUITIES : INB011077733 | NSE F&O EQUITIES : INF231077737 | NSE CASH MARKET : INB231077737 | NSE CURRENCY DERIVATIVES : INE231077737 | MCX-SX : INE261077737

ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited], a wholly owned subsidiary of Inter-connected Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (ISE)

© 2013 ISS Enterprise Limited [Erstwhile: ISE Securities & Services Limited]. All rights reserved.

Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2008 certified)